Ktimatoemporiki Crete :: English
Home Sitemap News Search Contact Us Testimonials







Villas Halkidiki
Home Detailed Images
Villas HalkidikiReference No : #GrMaCNP-105.C1
Location : Greece :: Chalkidiki
Category : Business

Villas Halkidiki, invest now in six (6) semi-detached villas combining quality and all modern conveniences-with unobstructed sea views. The villas harmonize with the landscape and each of them is enjoying a wonderful view of the boundless blue Aegean Sea...
 

On a quiet and beautiful slope of 4.797mē the created settlement is surrounded by protected wood, except at the north boundary - and it is just a mere 900m away from the Gulf of Agios Georgios.

Also close by (approx. 2km) are the thermal baths of the area, in case one is looking for revitalizing and relaxing treatments in absolute luxury ambience. Furthermore one can spend its time with swimming, fishing, water sports and this virgin ecosystem area is also perfect for hiking through the pinewoods of the wider area of Agia Paraskevi/Paliouri (100kmē).

The villas for sale are part of a small development and all residences feature
  • Open plan living/kitchen area
  • Three (3) bedrooms and two (2) bathrooms
  • Kitchen bench and shelters
  • Fireplace
  • Pre-installed central heating, air-condition, alarm system and solar boiler
  • TV-Antenna
  • Internal doors by ŦPLAISIO A.E.ŧ
  • Inner door wooden stairs with iron framework
  • Italian, wooden window frames and shutters, by ŦPLAISIO A.E.ŧ
  • Reinforced outside doors
  • Outdoor BBQ and outdoor sitting area
  • Carport for two (2) cars
  • Biological treatment
  • Optional Swimming pool, tennis court and basketball court

The villas are composed of six (6) two-storey residences as follows

HOUSEABCDEFTOTAL
Basement (mē)31,2229,9429,8029,8029,9531,22181,93
Ground floor (mē)6,416,416,416,416,416,4138,46
Sheltered parking (mē)22,4121,1320,9920,9921,1422,42129,08
Outdoor area(mē)4,105,755,745,745,754,1031,18
Floor area (mē)31,2228,8029,0629,0628,8431,26178,32
Structured Area total (mē)95,3692,0392,0092,0092,0995,41558,89
Garden area (mē)1.003,59248,10245,20247,06242,72804,712.791,38
Uncovered parking (mē)25,0025,0025,0025,0025,0025,00150,00
Total surface (mē)1.061,51306,39303,34305,20301,02862,643.140,10
All of the houses have storage of approx. 8-10mē next to the ground floor
The communal land area is 1.656,99mē

A profitable vacation rental business can be set up by purchasing these villas, located in an idyllic area holiday makers are looking for.

Zaira Collection can provide you with the largest choice of furniture for your business property in Greece. Zaira Collection contains a complete range of bedroom, dining room and living room furniture to suit all tastes and budgets.



Location

Kassandra is the first peninsula of Chalkidiki (or leg as called by the Greeks); the most western peninsula of Chalkidiki's trident, and it is one of the most famous places in Chalkidiki with a particular development towards tourism, displaying a lot concerning the cultural and tourist field.

It is a heavenly and peaceful place, with immense sandy beaches and pine-clad locations that reach the aquamarine sea. The beautiful locations seem as if no one has ever stepped on their pure ground, with the dense vegetation and the clear waters heading for a glorious unification.

The development of tourism has forwarded the creation of very well organized facilities, luxury hotels and plenty of entertainment centres that provide a wonderful environment for vacationing to weekend travellers from Greece but also tourists from all over the world that gather to witness true Greek natural beauty.




Why Greece?

Price (Euros) 860000
Land area (mē) 4797
Storage yes
Sea View yes
Mountain View yes
Garden yes
Fire place yes
Parking yes
Electricity yes
Water yes
Distance to airport, km 105 (Thessaloniki)
Distance to beach, km 0,9
Contact us - Main office
Contact us - Main office



Tel.:
Fax:

E-mail:
+30 28210 57111
+30 28210 58881
info@ktimatoemporiki.gr





Detailed Images

Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View of the villas :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Internal impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
External impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
External impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
External impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
External impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
External impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
External impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
External impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
External impression :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
View :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Impression of the area :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Impression of the area :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Impression of the area :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Layout :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Layout :: Villas Halkidiki
Villas Halkidiki
Layout :: Villas Halkidiki
Username
Password
Not a member? Register here



Home :: Privacy Policy :: Sitemap :: News :: Search :: Contact Us

Where your dreams become investments! Real estate Ktimatoemporiki
©2005 Ktimatoemporiki. All rights reserved."It is pointed out that according to Law 2121/1993 and the International Conventions on the protection of copyright that Greece has ratified the republication and generally the reproduction of the content of the present web page in all or in part is prohibited without the previous written authorisation of Ktimatoemporiki Crete".
This site was designed and developed by net-tomorrow design studio